The Hot Model Ignacia Allamand Is An Actress By Profession

Name: Ignacia Allamand

Birth Name: Maria Ignacia Allamand Lyon

Birth Date: August 29, 1981 

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Profession: Actress

Films: (2005) Se arrienda, (2008) Cordero de Dios, (2010) Qué pena tu vida, (2011) Qué pena tu boda, (2013) Qué pena tu familia, (2013) Aftershock, (2013) Mis peores amigos: Promedio Rojo, el regreso, (2013) The Green Inferno, (2015) Knock Knock

Television: (2007) Vivir con 10, (2008) Mala Conducta, (2010) Mujeres de Lujo,(2010) Cartas de Mujer, (2011) Infiltradas,(2012) Cobre,(2012) El reemplazante,(2012) Separados,(2014) Volver a Amar, (2014) Modern Family

Allamand was born in Santiago, Chile. She is the daughter of the former Chilean defense minister and presidential candidate Andres Allamand Zavala and Barbara Lyon, best known for her work with "Fundacion Alter Ego". Due to her father’s work, she spent part of her teenage years living in Washington D.C., United States. Back in Chile, she studied acting at the School of Theater at the Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile (Catholic University of Chile). Later, she would also study acting in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

In 2010, she married Chilean actor Tiago Correa but the couple separated a year later. In 2013, Allamand took part in her father’s presidential campaign.

Hot Images Of Ignacia Allamand:

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand 
Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand

Hot Ignacia Allamand
Hot Ignacia Allamand
Previous
Next Post »