The Hot Ramona Amiri Is A Canadian Model And Winner Of Miss World Canada 2005

Name: Ramona Amiri

Birth Name: Ramona Rina Amiri

Birth Date: April 16, 1980

Birth Place: Tehran, Iran

Profession: Model, actress, singer, and television hostess

Modelling: Miss World Canada 2005 (winner), Miss World 2005 (Top 12)

Hot Ramona Amiri's favourite motto is: "Work like you don’t need money, love like you’ve never been hurt, and dance like no one's watching" which was borrowed from the famous Persian poet Rumi. Ramona is an avid fundraiser, and at the Miss World Canada pageant, she was one of the top fundraisers.

Ramona has travelled all across Canada to raise awareness for special causes. She attended the contest from Vancouver. Ramona attended College Charlemagne, a private high school in Montreal, where she graduated at the age of 17. That same year' she moved to Vancouver, British Columbia with her family and began studies at the University of British Columbia in sciences. She has graduated from the University of British Columbia with a major in Biology. Amiri's father, of Assyrian ethnicity, was born in Urmia, Iran, and her mother is Persian. She has one sister named Rebecca Venus.

Images Of Hot Ramona Amiri:

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri 
Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri 
Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri

Hot Ramona Amiri
Hot Ramona Amiri



Previous
Next Post »